loader

Hyderabad Events Industry Privacy Policy

Hyderabad Events Industry Privacy Policy

Hyderabad Events Industry Privacy Policy

Description

Hyderabad Events Industry provides the best customer service experience with accepted industry standards. The personal information submitted has no transmission over the internet. Your information is protected as we maintain the security system for your information. Hyderabad Events Industry is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 that sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals. In our Privacy policy we retain your information as long your account is active. We will retain and use your information as necessary to comply with our legal obligations, resolve disputes, and enforce our agreements. If you have any questions about security on our Web site, you can contact us at chief@Hyderabad Events Industry.net

Links to Other Web Sites:

Hyderabad Events Industry includes links to other Web sites. If you submit personal information to any of those sites, your information is governed by their privacy statements. We encourage you to study the privacy statement before visiting any of the Websites. We only share your personal information with third parties by the ways that are described in this privacy statement. If Hyderabad Events Industry is involved in a merger, acquisition, or sale of all or a portion of its assets, you will be notified via email and/or a prominent notice on our site of any change in ownership or uses of your personal information. Our website takes reasonable steps to ensure we are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

What information do we collect?

  • Your name
  • Contact information of email address
  • Website information

With IT business we gather information about your computer such as your IP address, browser type, referring/exit pages, and operating system to provide our Service Packages. This information is used for

  • Respond to customer service requests.
  • Administer your account.
  • Respond to your questions and concerns.
  • Improve our Web site and marketing terms.

Confidentiality/ Security

We do not give visitors to our websites the option of using a secure transmission method to send us their personal data. We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data. The data processors are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation. We avoid non security terms of unauthorized access, unauthorized modification and unlawful destruction.

Usage of Cookies Technology

We may use cookies to keep track of your preferences and profile information. This improves the effectiveness of our customer communications and marketing campaigns.

Personal Identification Information

Hyderabad Events Industry may collect personal identification information from users. It is collected by the following ways:

  • Filling the form in our website.
  • Users visiting our website by using internet browsers.
  • Users taking part in activities, services, features and available resources.

Disclosure of Personal Identification Information

Hyderabad Events Industry policy prohibits disclosure of personal information to any third party. But still sometimes we are requested to provide information by law enforcement. In this case we depend upon the law to provide information to certain parties.

 

Discover & Participate! We are the Largest Hyderabad Events Guide,
Just Share Your Event with Us! Let us Help You to Draw the Largest Crowd.